Branches

Ayrshire & Arran Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Brian Farmer
01294 558866 (manned 11-3 mon-fri)

Bath and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Iain Pring - Chair
08000 665 355

Surrey Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Helen Bell - Chair
07546 246 343

Lochaber Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Jim Lee - Group Co-ordinator
01397 773104

Lothian Wide Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Paula MacGillivray - Local Networks Officer
07590 965465

Moray Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Christine Milner
07340 550 796

Mid Ulster Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Josephine O'Connor
07856097917

Wigtownshire Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Anne Lynch
07590 965 466 - ADO

Wirral Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Lead Support Volunteer Berni Gallagher
07833 051 707 (Berni Gallagher MSSO)

Woking Runnymede and Weybridge Group (closed)

Branch | !miles

Contact:

This branch is now closed and has been merged with the new Surrey branch: www.mssociety.org.uk/surrey

West Lancashire Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Secretary: James Coates
07999 634 559

Western Isles Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Christine Stewart - Branch Treasurer
01851 702 564

Westminster Kensington and Chelsea Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

MS Society helpline
0808 800 8000

Waltham Forest Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Barbara Fox - Secretary
020 8529 4309

Watford Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

David Mantle - Support Officer
079 1355 0816

Thurrock and Basildon Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Darren Sadler - Chair
01375 843887

Uckfield Heathfield and Lewes Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Jennie Woodham (email: uckfield@mssociety.org.uk)
07549 090 959

Tameside, Glossop and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Freephone 0800 111 4329 Text or call 07501 493 920

Teesside Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Keith Craven
0800 500 3182

Stirling Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Linda Mason
07704726321

St Helens and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Chairman – David Cross
07521166590 (Sue Winstanley)

South Devon Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Nick Gratton - Chairman
0845 602 0805

South East Essex Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Penny Hitch - Branch Chair
07948 381580

South East Kent Branch

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Chair: Yolanda Barker
07767 326 138

Sheppey Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Chair: Ellen Bainbridge
07592 501 184

Shetland Branch

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Tom Stove - Branch Chair
07748 091 078

Skegness and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

National Helpline: 0808 800 8000

Ryedale Branch

Branch | !miles

Contact:

01653 690523

Scunthorpe and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Babs
07592 598 484

Ross-shire Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

John McMurray
07801496609

Reading Wokingham and Districts Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Rosemary Tocock
0118 986 2591

Reigate and District (South Surrey) Group (closed)

Branch | !miles

Contact:

This branch is now closed and has been merged with the new Surrey branch: www.mssociety.org.uk/surrey

Retford Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Mike Spencer
01777 704 687

Rhondda Cynon Taf Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Ann Jones annj2341@aol.com
01443 432823 Grant Enquiries to Nigel Scott

Burnley and Pendle MS Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Rosalind Knapper
07583 546833

Plymouth Liskeard and Districts Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Group Coordinator: Helen Cherry - plymouth@mssociety.org.uk
Branch Contact - 01752 240490

Orkney Branch

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Paula MacGillivray - Local Networks Officer
07590965465

North Surrey Group (closed)

Branch | !miles

Contact:

This branch is now closed and has been merged with the new Surrey branch: www.mssociety.org.uk/surrey

Northampton and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Helpline
0808 800 8000

Nottingham Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Doug Fletcher
0115 9663582

Omagh Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Joe Doran
07516246166

North Hertfordshire Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Helen Ilsley - Support Officer
01462 790210

North Norfolk Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Jeannette Collins
07507087976

Newham and Tower Hamlets Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Marion
07765 516 099

North Devon Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Delia Gardiner
01271 344 028

Merton Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Betty Redpath
020 8646 4333

Mid Hertfordshire Group - closed

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Rosie Schonenberger - Local Support Development Officer
020 8438 0972

Mid Cornwall Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Sandra Woods - Local Support Development Officer

Milton Keynes and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Milton Keynes MS
01908 239 151 (answer phone) or 0808 800 8000 (Helpline)

Montgomeryshire Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Ivory Bickerton - Treasurer
01686 668741

Mansfield and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Marcia Savage
0800 542 0901 or 0800 054 2490

Medway Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Chair: Martin Nagler
07804 600 677

Melton and Rutland Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Sheila Burdock - Phone
01664 858 297

Mendip Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Helen Loring
07843 845920

Louth and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Margaret Sharp
01507 604 104

Macclesfield Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Chair - Derek Farmer
01625 430 933

Lewisham Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Jo Wilkes
07983 653 127 (please leave a message and someone will get back to you)

South Lanarkshire Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Karen Henvey - Lead Support Volunteer/Group Coordinator
07595467799

Leighton Buzzard and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Ian Summerfield - Chair
07710 463 597

Lambeth and Southwark Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Vanessa (Support volunteer)
07974 666 324

Inverness and Nairn Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Anita Duffy - Group Volunteer
07544 581 460

Isle of Wight Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Jennie Harrod
07976 629012 (text or voicemail)

Horsham and Crawley Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Lis Comber
07810 604097, Branch Support Mobile: 07810604097

Hounslow Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

0808 800 8000

Haywards Heath and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Robin Whiting
07870 788 917

Hereford and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Helpline - 07758180275

High Wycombe and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Celia Johnson
01628 530 583

Haringey Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Pat Cole
020 8801 5601

Gravesend and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Lead Support Volunteer: Mel Watson
07741 497 439

Guernsey Branch

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Steve Le Page
+44 (0)7911 732350

Guildford and District Group (closed)

Branch | !miles

Contact:

This branch is now closed and has been merged with the new Surrey branch: www.mssociety.org.uk/surrey

Gwynedd/Ynys Mon Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Susannah Robinson
07527 887227

Foyle Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Terry McNamee
028 7136 0831

North Dorset Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Phil Morton
01747 873062 and 075352 93764

Grantham and Sleaford Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Ray Armstrong (Group Coordinator)
01476 593915

Exeter Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Sandra Woods
0845 6027 621

Falkirk and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Veronica Campbell
01324 471 364

Fermanagh Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Philomena Mulligan
0784 923 8202

Fife Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Alistair Gilmour
07733 616 770

Flintshire Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Naomi Manton, Vice Chair, Cymru Council and Group member
07470 481 710

Enfield Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Barbara Dalby
01992 622645

Dundee Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Gordon McDonald
0756 118 0571

North Durham Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Ashley Graven, Group Coordinator
07738 949 712

East Cumbria Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

George McBride
07707 684 868

East Grinstead and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Julie Gray
01342 719 237

Devizes Chippenham and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

MS Helpline: 0808 800 8000

Dumbarton and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Sheena Rollo
01389 763289 or 07583726118

Croydon Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Tony Wiseman
01883 347 424

Derby & District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Kay Thompson
01332 611 810

Colchester Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

John Small - Lead Support
0845 600 9910

Cardiff and Vale Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Tony Wiggins / Katie Cooke
029 2030 8257 / 029 2167 8921

Castlederg Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Audrey Robinson
028 90802802

Ceredigion and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Hazel Ellis - Group Chair
07938 908733

Cheltenham and North Cotswold Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Branch Secretary, 01242 520459 or 07971 918829; pnyoung@ormail.co.uk
01452 862 822

Cambridge and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

The Support Volunteer team - cambridgesupport@mssociety.org.uk
0845 299 3743

Camden Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Belinda Cadbury - Support Volunteer
07545 596 798

Buchan and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Paula MacGillivray - Local Networks Officer
0131 335 4073

Caithness Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Richard Stanley - Group volunteer
07860 499000

Brentwood and Chelmsford Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Ann Davis - Support Officer
07548 898 945

Bridlington and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

01262 400 624 or 07769 042 613

Brighton and Worthing Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Support line: 07827 706 449
General: 0779 5000 685

Borders Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Judy Eglington
01573 420576

Boston and South Holland Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Alan Holliday (Chairman)
01775 724 550

Bournemouth and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Rod Slip
01202 570 300

Braintree Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Braintree branch: braintree@mssociety.org.uk
Lead Support Officer Volunteer: 01376 328 749 (9am - 9pm, weekdays only)

Belfast Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Grace Rodgers
0776 248 1260

Berwick and Eastern Borders Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Dorothy Campbell - Secretary (via email)
07590 965 465 - Local Network Officer (Paula MacGillivray)

Birmingham Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Lead Support Volunteer
0121 339 5678

Black Country Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Andy Brown - Secretary and PR Officer
01922 629 538

Banbury and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Alison Aydin
01295 710 680

Barnsley and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Barnsley volunteer support team
07399876532

Basingstoke and District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Donna Patten - Branch Chair
07759 972589

Bedford Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Paul Sawford - Chair
01234 870 836

Andover and Rural District Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Anne Wise, Support Officer
07585 79 36 53

Angus Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

http://msangus.btck.co.uk/
0845 900 5760

Ballymena Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Jean Gardiner
07710 651 987

Ballymoney Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Pat Crossley
028 9080 2802

Aberdeen Group

Branch | !miles

Contact:

Paula MacGillivray
0131 335 4073

What's new?